This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
people:archive_positions [2013/08/26 15:08] lipschut created |
people:archive_positions [2017/04/25 08:46] fry [NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2015] |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
- | test | + | ======Archive of Officer Positions====== |
+ | |||
+ | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2016 ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Email ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ President (Fall) | Zachary Matheson | matheson | 2067 | | ||
+ | ^ President (Spring) | Terri Poxon-Pearson | poxonpea | 2067 | | ||
+ | ^ Space Committee | Sean Sweany | sweany | 2017 | | ||
+ | ^ Webmaster | Cathleen Fry | fry | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ Electronics Committee | Max Hughes | hughesm | 2019 | | ||
+ | ^ Social Committee (Summer) | Becky Lewis | lewis | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Social Committee (Fall/Spring) | Sam Lipschutz | lipschutz | 2021 | | ||
+ | ^ Seminars | Sam Lipschutz | lipschutz | 2021 | | ||
+ | ^ Grad Recruitment | Justin Lietz | lietz | 2133 | | ||
+ | ^ The VOICE | Andrew Miller | millera | 2053 | | ||
+ | ^ Outreach Committee | Becky Lewis | lewis | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Diversity Committee | Rachel Sandler | sandler | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ WaMPS Lecture Series Committee | Krystin Stiefel | stiefel | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Safety Committee | Krystin Stiefel | stiefel | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Curriculum Committee (Physics) | Cathleen Fry | fry | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ Curriculum Committee (Chemistry) | Katie Childers | childers | 1021 | | ||
+ | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2015 ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Email ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ President | Juan Manfredi | manfredi* | 1022 | | ||
+ | ^ Space Committee | Sean Sweany | sweany | 2017 | | ||
+ | ^ Webmaster | Cathleen Fry | fry | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ Electronics Committee | Chris Prokop | prokop | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Social Committee | Sam Lipschutz | lipschutz | 2021 | | ||
+ | ^ Seminars | Krystin Stiefel | stiefel | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Grad Recruitment | Wei Jia Ong | ong | 1022 | | ||
+ | ^ The VOICE | Jon Barney | barneyj | 2021 | | ||
+ | ^ Outreach Committee | Mike Bennett | bennettm | 1015 | | ||
+ | ^ Diversity Committee | Amy Lovell | lovell | Theory Trailer, Room 1 | | ||
+ | ^ WaMPS Lecture Series Committee | Kalee Hammerton | hammerto | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Safety Committee | Chris Sullivan | sullivan | 1019 | | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2014 ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Email ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ President | Chris Prokop | prokop | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Space Committee | Walter Buhro | buhro | 2017 | | ||
+ | ^ Webmaster | Josh Bradt | bradt | 2048 | | ||
+ | ^ Electronics Committee | Chris Prokop | prokop | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Social Committee | Kalee Hammerton | hammerto | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Seminars | Wei Jia Ong | ong | 1022 | | ||
+ | ^ Grad Recruitment | Juan Manfredi | manfredi* | 1022 | | ||
+ | ^ The VOICE | Kenneth Whitmore | whitmore | 2042 | | ||
+ | ^ Outreach Committee | Charles Loelius | loelius | 2048 | | ||
+ | ^ Diversity Committee | Amy Lovell | lovell | Theory Trailer, Room 1 | | ||
+ | ^ WaMPS Lecture Series Committee | Charles Loelius | loelius | 2048 | | ||
+ | ^ Safety Committee | Chris Sullivan | sullivan | 1019 | | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== NSCL Faculty/Staff Positions (May 2013) ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | --Incomplete-- | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ Associate Director for Education | Remco Zegers | 1025 | | ||
+ | ^ Personnel Coordinator | Amanda Alter | 2036 | | ||
+ | ^ Travel Coordinator | | | | ||
+ | ^ Coordinator for Research Discussions | | | | ||
+ | ^ NSCL Outreach Coordinator | Zach Constan | 1001A | | ||
+ | ^ Head of Detector Lab | John Yurkon | B033A | | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2013 ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ President | Jenna Smith | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ Space | Mike Scott | 2030 | | ||
+ | ^ Webmaster | Sam Lipschutz| 2021 | | ||
+ | ^ Electronics | Chris Prokop | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ NSCL Social | Kenneth Whitmore | 2042 | | ||
+ | ^ Seminars | Titus Morris | 2045| | ||
+ | ^ Grad Recruitment | Adam Fritsch | 2030 | | ||
+ | ^ "THE Voice" | Dan Alt | 1017 | | ||
+ | ^ Outreach | Mike Bennett | 1015 | | ||
+ | ^ Diversity Review | Mike Scott | 2030 | | ||
+ | ^ Women and Minorities Lecture Series | Nicole Larson | 2022 | | ||
+ | ^ Safety Committee| Chris Sullivan | 1019 | | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2012 ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ President | Andrew Klose | W236 | | ||
+ | ^ Computers | Dan Alt | W117 | | ||
+ | ^ Space | Mike Scott | W236 | | ||
+ | ^ Webmaster | Justin Browne | W115 | | ||
+ | ^ Electronics | Chris Prokop | W131 | | ||
+ | ^ NSCL Social | Mike Youngs | W217 | | ||
+ | ^ Seminars | Jack Winkelbauer | W236 | | ||
+ | ^ Grad Recruitment | Adam Fritsch | W236 | | ||
+ | ^ "THE Voice" | Scott Suchyta | 209 | | ||
+ | ^ Outreach | John Novak | W212 | | ||
+ | ^ Diversity Review | Jenna Smith | W116 | | ||
+ | ^ Women and Minorities Lecture Series | Scott Bustabad | 225 | | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2011 ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ President | Dan Coupland | 205 | | ||
+ | ^ Computers | Emily Wang | 204 | | ||
+ | ^ Space | Andrew Klose | W236 | | ||
+ | ^ Webmaster | Kritsada Kittimanapun | W236 | | ||
+ | ^ Electronics | Anthony Schneider | 204 | | ||
+ | ^ NSCL Social | Jack Winkelbauer | W236 | | ||
+ | ^ Seminars | Adam Fritsch | W236 | | ||
+ | ^ Grad Recruitment | Jenna Smith | W116 | | ||
+ | ^ "THE Voice" | Mike Scott | 209 | | ||
+ | ^ Outreach | Nicole Larson | W212 | | ||
+ | ^ Diversity Review | Mandie Gehring | W112 | | ||
+ | ^ Women and Minorities Lecture Series | Steve Quinn | 204 | | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2010 ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ President | Michelle Mosby | W112 | | ||
+ | ^ Computers | Travis Baugher | 209 | | ||
+ | ^ Space | Krista Meierbachtol | 207 | | ||
+ | ^ Webmaster | Andrew Ratkiewicz | W116 | | ||
+ | ^ Electronics | Shea Mosby | W112 | | ||
+ | ^ NSCL Social | Jesse Synder | W212 | | ||
+ | ^ Seminars | Michael Strongman | 209 | | ||
+ | ^ Grad Recruitment | Jenna Smith | W116 | | ||
+ | ^ "THE Voice" | Brent Barker | 212 | | ||
+ | ^ Outreach | Adam Fritsch | W236 | | ||
+ | ^ Diversity Review | Rhiannon Meharchand | W215 | |