This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
people:archive_positions [2013/08/26 15:09] lipschut |
people:archive_positions [2018/05/10 13:11] anthonya |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
======Archive of Officer Positions====== | ======Archive of Officer Positions====== | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2017 ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Email ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ President | Becky Lewis | lewis | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Space Committee | Brenden Longfellow | longfell | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Webmaster | Cathleen Fry | fry | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ Electronics Committee | Max Hughes | hughesm | 2019 | | ||
+ | ^ Social Committee | Nathan Watwood | watwood | 3106 | | ||
+ | ^ Seminars | Max Hughes | hughesm | 2019 | | ||
+ | ^ Grad Recruitment | Zach Matheson | matheson | 2067 | | ||
+ | ^ The VOICE | Sean Sweany | sweany | 2017 | | ||
+ | ^ Outreach Committee | Becky Lewis | lewis | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Diversity Committee | Paige Abel | abelp | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ WaMPS Lecture Series Committee | Jaclyn Schmitt | schmittj | 3112 | | ||
+ | ^ Safety Committee | Andrew Lajoie | lajoie | 5300 | | ||
+ | ^ Curriculum Committee (Physics) | Cathleen Fry | fry | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ Curriculum Committee (Chemistry, Fall) | Paige Abel | abelp | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Curriculum Committee (Chemistry, Spring) | Katie Childers | childers | 1021 | | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2016 ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Email ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ President (Fall) | Zachary Matheson | matheson | 2067 | | ||
+ | ^ President (Spring) | Terri Poxon-Pearson | poxonpea | 2067 | | ||
+ | ^ Space Committee | Sean Sweany | sweany | 2017 | | ||
+ | ^ Webmaster | Cathleen Fry | fry | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ Electronics Committee | Max Hughes | hughesm | 2019 | | ||
+ | ^ Social Committee (Summer) | Becky Lewis | lewis | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Social Committee (Fall/Spring) | Sam Lipschutz | lipschutz | 2021 | | ||
+ | ^ Seminars | Sam Lipschutz | lipschutz | 2021 | | ||
+ | ^ Grad Recruitment | Justin Lietz | lietz | 2133 | | ||
+ | ^ The VOICE | Andrew Miller | millera | 2053 | | ||
+ | ^ Outreach Committee | Becky Lewis | lewis | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Diversity Committee | Rachel Sandler | sandler | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ WaMPS Lecture Series Committee | Krystin Stiefel | stiefel | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Safety Committee | Krystin Stiefel | stiefel | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Curriculum Committee (Physics) | Cathleen Fry | fry | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ Curriculum Committee (Chemistry) | Katie Childers | childers | 1021 | | ||
+ | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2015 ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Email ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ President | Juan Manfredi | manfredi* | 1022 | | ||
+ | ^ Space Committee | Sean Sweany | sweany | 2017 | | ||
+ | ^ Webmaster | Cathleen Fry | fry | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ Electronics Committee | Chris Prokop | prokop | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Social Committee | Sam Lipschutz | lipschutz | 2021 | | ||
+ | ^ Seminars | Krystin Stiefel | stiefel | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Grad Recruitment | Wei Jia Ong | ong | 1022 | | ||
+ | ^ The VOICE | Jon Barney | barneyj | 2021 | | ||
+ | ^ Outreach Committee | Mike Bennett | bennettm | 1015 | | ||
+ | ^ Diversity Committee | Amy Lovell | lovell | Theory Trailer, Room 1 | | ||
+ | ^ WaMPS Lecture Series Committee | Kalee Hammerton | hammerto | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Safety Committee | Chris Sullivan | sullivan | 1019 | | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2014 ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Email ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ President | Chris Prokop | prokop | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Space Committee | Walter Buhro | buhro | 2017 | | ||
+ | ^ Webmaster | Josh Bradt | bradt | 2048 | | ||
+ | ^ Electronics Committee | Chris Prokop | prokop | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Social Committee | Kalee Hammerton | hammerto | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Seminars | Wei Jia Ong | ong | 1022 | | ||
+ | ^ Grad Recruitment | Juan Manfredi | manfredi* | 1022 | | ||
+ | ^ The VOICE | Kenneth Whitmore | whitmore | 2042 | | ||
+ | ^ Outreach Committee | Charles Loelius | loelius | 2048 | | ||
+ | ^ Diversity Committee | Amy Lovell | lovell | Theory Trailer, Room 1 | | ||
+ | ^ WaMPS Lecture Series Committee | Charles Loelius | loelius | 2048 | | ||
+ | ^ Safety Committee | Chris Sullivan | sullivan | 1019 | | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== NSCL Faculty/Staff Positions (May 2013) ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | --Incomplete-- | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ Associate Director for Education | Remco Zegers | 1025 | | ||
+ | ^ Personnel Coordinator | Amanda Alter | 2036 | | ||
+ | ^ Travel Coordinator | | | | ||
+ | ^ Coordinator for Research Discussions | | | | ||
+ | ^ NSCL Outreach Coordinator | Zach Constan | 1001A | | ||
+ | ^ Head of Detector Lab | John Yurkon | B033A | | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2013 ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ President | Jenna Smith | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ Space | Mike Scott | 2030 | | ||
+ | ^ Webmaster | Sam Lipschutz| 2021 | | ||
+ | ^ Electronics | Chris Prokop | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ NSCL Social | Kenneth Whitmore | 2042 | | ||
+ | ^ Seminars | Titus Morris | 2045| | ||
+ | ^ Grad Recruitment | Adam Fritsch | 2030 | | ||
+ | ^ "THE Voice" | Dan Alt | 1017 | | ||
+ | ^ Outreach | Mike Bennett | 1015 | | ||
+ | ^ Diversity Review | Mike Scott | 2030 | | ||
+ | ^ Women and Minorities Lecture Series | Nicole Larson | 2022 | | ||
+ | ^ Safety Committee| Chris Sullivan | 1019 | | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2012 ==== | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2012 ==== | ||
Line 31: | Line 133: | ||
^ Diversity Review | Mandie Gehring | W112 | | ^ Diversity Review | Mandie Gehring | W112 | | ||
^ Women and Minorities Lecture Series | Steve Quinn | 204 | | ^ Women and Minorities Lecture Series | Steve Quinn | 204 | | ||
+ | |||
==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2010 ==== | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2010 ==== | ||