This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
people:archive_positions [2016/02/19 10:19] fry |
people:archive_positions [2019/04/29 11:57] anthonya |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
======Archive of Officer Positions====== | ======Archive of Officer Positions====== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2018 ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Email ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ President | Jason Surbrook | surbrook | 3112 | | ||
+ | ^ Space Committee | Caley Harris | harrisc | 1016 | | ||
+ | ^ Webmaster | Adam Anthony | anthonya | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Electronics Committee | Andrew Miller | millera | 3106 | | ||
+ | ^ Social Committee | Jeremy Lantis | lantis | 3106 | | ||
+ | ^ Seminars | Jason Surbrook | surbrook | 3112 | | ||
+ | ^ Grad Recruitment | Daniel Puentes | puentes | 2045 | | ||
+ | ^ The VOICE | Rob Elder | elder | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ Outreach Committee | Jeremy Lantis | lantis | 3106 | | ||
+ | ^ Diversity Committee | Terri Poxon-Pearson | poxonpea | 2067 | | ||
+ | ^ WaMPS Lecture Series Committee | Ahmed Yousif | yousif | 2116 | | ||
+ | ^ Safety Committee | Ahmed Yousif | yousif | 2116 | | ||
+ | ^ Curriculum Committee (Physics) | Jaclyn Schmitt | schmittj | 3112 | | ||
+ | ^ Curriculum Committee (Chemistry) | Katie Childers | childers | 1022 | | ||
+ | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2017 ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Email ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ President | Becky Lewis | lewis | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Space Committee | Brenden Longfellow | longfell | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Webmaster | Cathleen Fry | fry | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ Electronics Committee | Max Hughes | hughesm | 2019 | | ||
+ | ^ Social Committee | Nathan Watwood | watwood | 3106 | | ||
+ | ^ Seminars | Max Hughes | hughesm | 2019 | | ||
+ | ^ Grad Recruitment | Zach Matheson | matheson | 2067 | | ||
+ | ^ The VOICE | Sean Sweany | sweany | 2017 | | ||
+ | ^ Outreach Committee | Becky Lewis | lewis | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Diversity Committee | Paige Abel | abelp | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ WaMPS Lecture Series Committee | Jaclyn Schmitt | schmittj | 3112 | | ||
+ | ^ Safety Committee | Andrew Lajoie | lajoie | 5300 | | ||
+ | ^ Curriculum Committee (Physics) | Cathleen Fry | fry | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ Curriculum Committee (Chemistry, Fall) | Paige Abel | abelp | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Curriculum Committee (Chemistry, Spring) | Katie Childers | childers | 1021 | | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2016 ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Email ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ President (Fall) | Zachary Matheson | matheson | 2067 | | ||
+ | ^ President (Spring) | Terri Poxon-Pearson | poxonpea | 2067 | | ||
+ | ^ Space Committee | Sean Sweany | sweany | 2017 | | ||
+ | ^ Webmaster | Cathleen Fry | fry | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ Electronics Committee | Max Hughes | hughesm | 2019 | | ||
+ | ^ Social Committee (Summer) | Becky Lewis | lewis | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Social Committee (Fall/Spring) | Sam Lipschutz | lipschutz | 2021 | | ||
+ | ^ Seminars | Sam Lipschutz | lipschutz | 2021 | | ||
+ | ^ Grad Recruitment | Justin Lietz | lietz | 2133 | | ||
+ | ^ The VOICE | Andrew Miller | millera | 2053 | | ||
+ | ^ Outreach Committee | Becky Lewis | lewis | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Diversity Committee | Rachel Sandler | sandler | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ WaMPS Lecture Series Committee | Krystin Stiefel | stiefel | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Safety Committee | Krystin Stiefel | stiefel | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Curriculum Committee (Physics) | Cathleen Fry | fry | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ Curriculum Committee (Chemistry) | Katie Childers | childers | 1021 | | ||
+ | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2015 ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ Position ^ Person ^ Email ^ Office ^ | ||
+ | ^ President | Juan Manfredi | manfredi* | 1022 | | ||
+ | ^ Space Committee | Sean Sweany | sweany | 2017 | | ||
+ | ^ Webmaster | Cathleen Fry | fry | 1019 | | ||
+ | ^ Electronics Committee | Chris Prokop | prokop | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Social Committee | Sam Lipschutz | lipschutz | 2021 | | ||
+ | ^ Seminars | Krystin Stiefel | stiefel | 1021 | | ||
+ | ^ Grad Recruitment | Wei Jia Ong | ong | 1022 | | ||
+ | ^ The VOICE | Jon Barney | barneyj | 2021 | | ||
+ | ^ Outreach Committee | Mike Bennett | bennettm | 1015 | | ||
+ | ^ Diversity Committee | Amy Lovell | lovell | Theory Trailer, Room 1 | | ||
+ | ^ WaMPS Lecture Series Committee | Kalee Hammerton | hammerto | 1030 | | ||
+ | ^ Safety Committee | Chris Sullivan | sullivan | 1019 | | ||
+ | |||
==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2014 ==== | ==== NSCL Graduate Organization Representatives 2014 ==== |